5200 Bison Dr Lincoln, NE 68516
Colonial Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Bison Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $384,227, approximately $212 per square foot. 5200 Bison Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Zeman Elementary School, Lux Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $356,400 | $82,800 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $326,200 | $82,800 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $313,600 | $82,800 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $275,300 | $66,000 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $275,300 | $66,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $231,500 | $66,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $231,500 | $66,000 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $224,800 | $66,000 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $224,800 | $66,000 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $214,000 | $54,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $214,000 | $54,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $199,800 | $62,400 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,800 | $62,400 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map