5200 Carsten Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Carsten Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $340,304, approximately $276 per square foot. 5200 Carsten Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Fisk Jeffery A and Clarkson Thomas H
Bought by
Burrell Ralph W and Burrell Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Ralph W | $49,900 | Mcta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $112,250 | $33,610 | $78,640 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $88,610 | $29,420 | $59,190 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $88,610 | $29,420 | $59,190 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $88,610 | $29,420 | $59,190 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $69,220 | $22,980 | $46,240 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $69,220 | $22,980 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $69,220 | $22,980 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $56,200 | $21,150 | $35,050 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $56,200 | $21,150 | $35,050 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $56,200 | $21,150 | $35,050 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $52,530 | $19,770 | $32,760 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $52,530 | $19,770 | $32,760 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $52,530 | $19,770 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map