5200 County Road 1043 Celeste, TX 75423
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 County Road 1043, Celeste, TX 75423 and is currently estimated at $474,467, approximately $192 per square foot. 5200 County Road 1043 is a home with nearby schools including Celeste Elementary School, Celeste J High School, and Celeste High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $391,050 | $28,440 | $362,610 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $393,450 | $28,440 | $365,010 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $392,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $356,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $330,700 | $17,140 | $313,560 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $314,400 | $14,490 | $299,910 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $272,940 | $12,040 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $243,630 | $10,630 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $235,420 | $9,160 | $226,260 |
| 2016 | $168 | $7,470 | $7,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map