5200 Cunningham Dr Evansville, IN 47711
Melody Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Cunningham Dr, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $192,455, approximately $187 per square foot. 5200 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Vogel Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Blackman Jack L and Blackman Bonnie L
Bought by
Blackman Bonnie L and Blackman Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Bonnie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $193,900 | $21,000 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $186,300 | $15,900 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $187,900 | $16,100 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $165,700 | $16,100 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $138,400 | $16,100 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $138,400 | $16,100 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $122,900 | $16,100 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $122,900 | $16,100 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $120,900 | $16,100 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $883 | $112,200 | $16,100 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $792 | $105,700 | $16,100 | $89,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,600 | $16,100 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map