Estimated Value: $263,702 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Echo Falls Dr, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $279,926, approximately $166 per square foot. 5200 Echo Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, G.W. Harby Junior High School, and Alvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $270,000 | $60,310 | $209,690 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $246,840 | $60,310 | $210,330 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $224,400 | $34,750 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $204,000 | $34,750 | $169,250 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $200,600 | $34,750 | $165,850 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $201,500 | $24,100 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $894 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map