5200 Frederick St Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Frederick St, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $296,222, approximately $164 per square foot. 5200 Frederick St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Niemiec Walter W and Niemiec Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,168
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Fc Barberton Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,168
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemiec Walter W | $143,065 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $29,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemiec Walter W | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,440 | $77,851 | $12,870 | $64,981 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $77,851 | $12,870 | $64,981 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $66,112 | $10,906 | $55,206 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $66,112 | $10,906 | $55,206 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $66,120 | $10,910 | $55,210 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $51,040 | $10,390 | $40,650 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $51,040 | $10,390 | $40,650 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $51,040 | $10,390 | $40,650 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $43,970 | $10,390 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $43,970 | $10,390 | $33,580 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $27,180 | $10,390 | $16,790 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $27,900 | $10,390 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map