Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Robinson
Quality Rental Homes and Property Management
(810) 813-4017
8 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $152,000
Newly renovated 2 bedroom and 1 bath condo in Genesee Township within Kearsley School District. All utilities are tenant responsibility. Tenant responsible for a monthly $19 sewer fee to be added to rent $510 Genesee Twp. water deposit $300 Non-Refundable Cleaning Fee 12 month lease required Pet's upon owner approval - if approved a one time $250 non-refundable pet fee per pet and a monthly $25 pet fee per pet is collected.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Real Estate Development Llc | $450,000 | Bell Title Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Rented | $899 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $899 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Rent | $899 | -5.4% | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $950 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $950 | +11.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $850 | -10.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $950 | +18.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Price Changed | $800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Rent | $800 | -11.0% | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | For Rent | $899 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | Price Changed | $899 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | For Rent | $899 | +12.4% | -- |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Price Changed | $800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Rent | $800 | -11.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | For Rent | $899 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,586 | $462,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $386,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Robinson
Quality Rental Homes and Property Management
(810) 813-4017
8 in this area
106 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.