Seller's Agent in 2015
Derik Keith
Metro Brokers-Keith Home Team
(405) 255-2274
4 in this area
299 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $463,253
Location! 5.27 acres, 4 bedroom + flex room for office, game room or additional bedroom, Large living space with cathedral ceiling, bookshelves and fireplace, Updated kitchen, Jenn air oven, Moore schools,n30' x 40' Shop with overhead door, concrete floor, 220V, RV plug, 12' x 40' covered storage, Storm cellar, Chicken coop, Outbuildings, storage sheds, livestock shelter, dog kennel, Fenced for livestock, Four frost free hydrants, see attachment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sanford Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hollingsead Micahel T | $34,725 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollingsead Micahel T | $219,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $231,500 | -7.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $28,912 | $9,685 | $19,227 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $26,224 | $1,897 | $24,327 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $26,224 | $1,897 | $24,327 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $26,224 | $1,897 | $24,327 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $26,224 | $1,897 | $24,327 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $26,224 | $1,897 | $24,327 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $26,225 | $1,897 | $24,328 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $26,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $26,225 | $1,897 | $24,328 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $16,678 | $1,897 | $14,781 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $16,678 | $1,897 | $14,781 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Derik Keith
Metro Brokers-Keith Home Team
(405) 255-2274
4 in this area
299 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dana Rieger
Rieger Realty LLC
(405) 306-3853
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 585826
APN: R0052819
Ask me questions while you tour the home.