5200 Root Station Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Root Station Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $255,167, approximately $147 per square foot. 5200 Root Station Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Gawlik Thomas and Gawlik Ann
Bought by
Wallenwine Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallenwine Paul | $139,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallenwine Paul | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $110,300 | $0 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $15 | $107,200 | $0 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $93,500 | $0 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $79,900 | $0 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $77,700 | $10,500 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $60,499 | $8,675 | $51,824 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,419 | $51,419 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map