$280,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,693/month

Total Views 6,760
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

The living & dining spaces on the main level are cozy, intentionally so, because this house has a basement that does the heavy lifting. 800+ finished square feet downstairs means your main level gets to be calm and contained while the rec room handles everything loud, large, and sprawling. Home theatre. Recording studio. Sports cave. Plant situation. Whatever you're into, there's room for it and it doesn't have to live in your living room.
Main level: hardwood floors throughout, 3 bedrooms, a bright eat-in kitchen with painted cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and all-new black appliances. One full bath on the main level, updated and shared, because there's a second full bath in the basement with a brand-new tub/shower combo. The 4th conforming bedroom downstairs has two large egress windows. Light, bright, not a cave.
New roof. New flooring. Fresh paint. All-new appliances. Deep 2-car garage with actual room to breathe.
Out back is a fully fenced yard that is genuinely enormous. Garden, shed, fire pit, pergola, trampoline. There's space for all of it and then some.
Here's the deal: The staging is just keeping it warm for you. This one is ready to go and so is the seller.

Listing Agent

Jana Jeffery

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-882-3970 License #2016043393 Listed on: 04/02/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-910-09-51-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,399

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 962
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Jana Jeffery
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSEXP2
  • List Office Name: EXP Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-451-6767
  • Living Area: 1758
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-882-3970
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets
  • Basement: Basement BR, Concrete, Egress Window(s), Finished, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 796
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,Fiber - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

• Lot Features: City Limits
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • Parcel Number: 33-910-09-51-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Chapel Park
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2399
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $29,148 $4,752 $24,396
2024 $2,185 $27,406 $5,888 $21,518
2023 $2,185 $27,406 $6,198 $21,208
2022 $1,823 $22,040 $3,957 $18,083
2021 $1,822 $22,040 $3,957 $18,083
2020 $1,620 $19,327 $3,957 $15,370
2019 $1,604 $19,327 $3,957 $15,370
2018 $1,405 $16,821 $3,444 $13,377
2017 $1,405 $16,821 $3,444 $13,377
2016 $1,364 $16,400 $4,110 $12,290
2014 $1,331 $15,922 $3,990 $11,932
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $80,901 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2612249

Heartland MLS

APN: 33-910-09-51-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.