52001 Danna Rd Independence, LA 70443
Estimated Value: $178,075 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52001 Danna Rd, Independence, LA 70443 and is currently estimated at $202,769, approximately $125 per square foot. 52001 Danna Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Independence Leadership Academy, Independence High Magnet, and Mater Dolorosa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Santangelo Frank J
Bought by
Montoya Jorge L and Gonzales Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Jorge L | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Montoya Jorge L | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $6,912 | $2,714 | $4,198 |
| 2024 | $664 | $6,912 | $2,714 | $4,198 |
| 2023 | $652 | $6,710 | $2,513 | $4,197 |
| 2022 | $652 | $6,710 | $2,513 | $4,197 |
| 2021 | $618 | $6,710 | $2,513 | $4,197 |
| 2020 | $702 | $6,710 | $2,513 | $4,197 |
| 2019 | $696 | $6,619 | $2,513 | $4,106 |
| 2018 | $689 | $6,619 | $2,513 | $4,106 |
| 2017 | $694 | $6,619 | $2,513 | $4,106 |
| 2016 | $732 | $6,619 | $2,513 | $4,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,711 | $2,513 | $4,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,711 | $2,513 | $4,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map