5201 Bakers Mill Rd Durham, NC 27707
Cross County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Bakers Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $669,511, approximately $236 per square foot. 5201 Bakers Mill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Trinity Builders Llc
Bought by
Silvanic Craig and Silvanic Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,282
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Bauer John and Bauer Clare
Bought by
Trinity Buildlers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,282
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Wake Forest Builders Llc
Bought by
Bauer John and Bauer Clare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,315
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Garcha Indermohan S and Garcha Paramjot K
Bought by
Wake Forest Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvanic Craig | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Trinity Buildlers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer John | $339,500 | -- | |
| Wake Forest Builders Llc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvanic Craig | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer John | $329,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Wake Forest Builders Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $651,350 | $261,000 | $390,350 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $360,485 | $80,820 | $279,665 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $360,485 | $80,820 | $279,665 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $360,485 | $80,820 | $279,665 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $360,485 | $80,820 | $279,665 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $360,485 | $80,820 | $279,665 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $360,485 | $80,820 | $279,665 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $360,470 | $62,860 | $297,610 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $360,470 | $62,860 | $297,610 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $360,470 | $62,860 | $297,610 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $362,030 | $79,700 | $282,330 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $362,030 | $79,700 | $282,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map