5201 Copperbend Blvd Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $412,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Copperbend Blvd, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $363,055, approximately $190 per square foot. 5201 Copperbend Blvd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Rodriguez Elementary School, Harmony School of Innovation - Austin, and KIPP Austin Obras.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Terry Edwin J
Bought by
Thompson Ronald D and Thompson Yu Son
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,364
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Ronald D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,542 | $368,546 | $133,146 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $7,260 | $401,293 | $120,000 | $281,293 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $395,815 | $120,000 | $275,815 |
| 2021 | $6,724 | $308,900 | $63,000 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $239,700 | $63,000 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $222,475 | $63,000 | $159,475 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $207,086 | $50,000 | $157,086 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $164,283 | $20,000 | $144,283 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $130,692 | $20,000 | $110,692 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $129,467 | $20,000 | $109,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map