5201 Hayloft Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $592,345 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Hayloft Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $643,836, approximately $296 per square foot. 5201 Hayloft Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Cole Lorraine L
Bought by
Cole Lorraine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Weddle Beverly W
Bought by
Cole Robert W and Cole Lorraine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,665
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$467,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Weddle Beverly W
Bought by
Cole Robert W and Cole Lorraine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,665
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$467,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Weddle Beverly W
Bought by
Weddle Beverly W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Weddle Beverly W
Bought by
Weddle Beverly W and Pyle Sabrina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Hinerman Richard D Lou Ann S
Bought by
Kelley Christopher E and Kelley Sonja L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Fogle Paul F and Fogle Anna M
Bought by
Hinerman Richard D Lou Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Lorraine L | -- | Attorney | |
| Cole Robert W | $375,000 | -- | |
| Cole Robert W | $375,000 | -- | |
| Weddle Beverly W | -- | -- | |
| Weddle Beverly W | -- | -- | |
| Weddle Beverly W | $460,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Christopher E | $299,900 | -- | |
| Hinerman Richard D Lou Ann S | $266,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Robert W | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Cole Robert W | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Hinerman Richard D Lou Ann S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $481,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $467,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $454,500 | $111,500 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $448,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $441,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $435,400 | $111,500 | $323,900 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $431,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $427,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $424,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $420,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $416,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $413,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map