5201 Heming Ave Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $717,147 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Heming Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $728,287, approximately $375 per square foot. 5201 Heming Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Monica Pierre
Bought by
Monica Jackson Living Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Trustee Mary P
Bought by
Jackson Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Jackson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Monica | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Monica | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $648,720 | $268,000 | $380,720 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $616,590 | $254,000 | $362,590 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $599,890 | $244,000 | $355,890 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $569,920 | $216,000 | $353,920 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $525,940 | $198,000 | $327,940 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $485,670 | $198,000 | $287,670 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $485,670 | $198,000 | $287,670 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $459,520 | $198,000 | $261,520 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $440,900 | $187,000 | $253,900 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $429,900 | $176,000 | $253,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map