$170,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

5201 Powell Rd Dayton, OH 45424

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

*SELLER OFFERING $5000 remodeling credit! Solid brick ranch priced to sell! This well-loved 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been owned and carefully maintained by the same owner for over 50 years--now it's ready for its next chapter. Offering a functional floor plan, spacious rooms, and classic brick construction, this home is full of potential for buyers willing to add a little TLC and make it their own. Major value here--priced under market to reflect cosmetic updates needed. Perfect opportunity for owner-occupants, investors, or anyone looking to build instant equity. Bring your vision and your toolbox--homes like this don't come around often at this price point.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Holmes

Tami Holmes Realty License #2005015284 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)

WR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,804

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98x58x104x59x30x11x11

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P70014130020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,804

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 902.00
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Documents: Other, Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing I D: 1043587
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional, VA Loan, FHA
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: P70-01413-0020
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Poured
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 152.78
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1080.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 98x58x104x59x30x11x11
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: P70014130020

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5715 Huber Heights CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.03%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.03%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,867
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,577

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $170,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $170,000 +3.0% $157 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $165,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,800 $43,250 $10,010 $33,240
2024 $1,771 $43,250 $10,010 $33,240
2023 $1,771 $43,250 $10,010 $33,240
2022 $1,413 $30,220 $7,000 $23,220
2021 $1,442 $30,220 $7,000 $23,220
2020 $1,443 $30,220 $7,000 $23,220
2019 $1,362 $26,650 $7,000 $19,650
2018 $1,367 $26,650 $7,000 $19,650
2017 $1,358 $26,650 $7,000 $19,650
2016 $1,247 $24,730 $7,000 $17,730
2015 $1,231 $24,730 $7,000 $17,730
2014 $1,231 $24,730 $7,000 $17,730
2012 -- $25,370 $8,750 $16,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1043587

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: P70-01413-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.