S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shelley Beeney
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Estimated Value: $370,930 - $405,000
11.47 acres rests this One owner home that looks like a new build - 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Large Oak kitchen with granite counter and natural stone backsplash with lg bar. Formal dining area, Living rm and Family rm. Large basement - Geothermal Heating and Cooling (2008) - very efficient home. Oversized 2 car att garage finished. AWESOME 30'x60' barn with 10' x 36' covered porch. 2 stalls, shop area, storage area and amazing loft with a Gambrel roof. Two pastures and outdoor riding arena, approx. 6 acres currently tillable. Tree lined property with some woods. Approx 4 acres of Underground dog fence, custom playhouse w/electric - Many flowers and 60+ fruit trees. Dimensional roof (2012) , db pain windows W/storms - newer carpet, updated main bath and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelley Beeney
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #414367 Listed on: 02/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Dustin T | $309,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Dustin T | $247,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $123,120 | $27,140 | $95,980 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $83,020 | $13,740 | $69,280 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $83,020 | $13,740 | $69,280 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $83,020 | $13,740 | $69,280 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $66,810 | $10,990 | $55,820 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $66,190 | $10,370 | $55,820 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $65,850 | $10,030 | $55,820 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $50,440 | $8,470 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $50,440 | $8,470 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $50,440 | $8,470 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $48,530 | $8,210 | $40,320 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $48,530 | $8,210 | $40,320 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $48,530 | $8,210 | $40,320 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shelley Beeney
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220003583
APN: L43-12-00-47-00-011-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.