5202 Williams Place Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $184,115 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5202 Williams Place, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $203,529, approximately $138 per square foot. 5202 Williams Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Oates Tommy L and Oates Rhonda J
Bought by
Mcnece Steven K and Mcnece Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,720
Outstanding Balance
$35,056
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnece Steven K | $101,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnece Steven K | $80,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $52,790 | $6,310 | $46,480 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $49,360 | $5,900 | $43,460 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $45,570 | $5,450 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $41,670 | $4,980 | $36,690 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $39,190 | $4,680 | $34,510 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $38,340 | $4,580 | $33,760 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $37,340 | $4,460 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $35,750 | $4,270 | $31,480 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $35,750 | $4,270 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $35,750 | $4,270 | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $34,630 | $4,140 | $30,490 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $34,630 | $4,140 | $30,490 |
| 2013 | $2,001 | $34,630 | $4,140 | $30,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map