Seller's Agent in 2022
Charity Stevens
Sudar Group- Fayetteville
(501) 240-9132
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $739,000
This European style home with a grand entry, gorgeous crown-molding and the beautiful staircase set this home apart! French doors lead to the private home office with a gas fireplace. The large dining room with wainscot trim is a great gathering place for the family. This newly painted open concept 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath, energy efficient home has a split floor plan. The primary suite with tray ceiling includes a large bathroom with a garden tub and walk-in shower. The second main floor bedroom has its own private full bathroom. Have a cook in the family? The kitchen a smart gas cook top with a wok burner and dual gas ovens! Upstairs, the high ceilings feature 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, bonus room and a large landing area. The covered patio overlooks the peaceful flat backyard which can be accessed from the primary bedroom and kitchen area. This home also has a professional built storage shed in the backyard. This home has everything you would want and is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sudar Group- Fayetteville License #EB00087693 Listed on: 08/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farag Hadi | $700,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Farag Hadi | $700,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Sides Grant M | $610,000 | City Title & Closing | |
| Means Danny James | $435,000 | Waco Title | |
| Bright William Keith | $420,000 | Elite Title Company Inc | |
| Heritage Bldrs(3P) | $146,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Bldrs(3P) | $146,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farag Hadi | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Farag Hadi | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sides Grant M | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Means Danny James | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright William Keith | $377,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Sold | $610,000 | +0.2% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $609,065 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $119,746 | $20,000 | $99,746 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $119,746 | $20,000 | $99,746 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $78,420 | $15,000 | $63,420 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $78,420 | $15,000 | $63,420 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $78,420 | $15,000 | $63,420 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $68,830 | $12,800 | $56,030 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $68,830 | $12,800 | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $68,830 | $12,800 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $68,830 | $12,800 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $68,830 | $12,800 | $56,030 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $69,920 | $8,000 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $69,920 | $8,000 | $61,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charity Stevens
Sudar Group- Fayetteville
(501) 240-9132
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Hey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions Real Est
(479) 271-2424
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1227566
APN: 02-16255-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.