Estimated Value: $621,000 - $665,576
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 E Nancy Ave, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $639,144, approximately $200 per square foot. 5203 E Nancy Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Meadow Ridge Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Martin Jason A and Martin Juline E
Bought by
Martin Jason A and Martin Juline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,615
Outstanding Balance
$185,748
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$453,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Hunter Michelle M
Bought by
Martin Jason and Martin Juline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Justin Lee
Bought by
Hunter Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jason A | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Martin Jason | $255,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunter Michelle M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jason A | $261,615 | |
| Closed | Martin Jason | $263,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $594,700 | $115,000 | $479,700 |
| 2024 | $6,189 | $612,300 | $100,000 | $512,300 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $619,000 | $95,000 | $524,000 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $627,800 | $92,000 | $535,800 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $409,400 | $70,000 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $385,600 | $55,000 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $360,100 | $45,000 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $318,100 | $40,000 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $286,600 | $40,000 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $269,200 | $40,000 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $256,400 | $40,000 | $216,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,800 | $40,000 | $208,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map