Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Allen - Eggers
Crye-Leike
(501) 690-2009
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $126,000
Don't miss out on this cute and clean 3BR/2BA home featuring nice sized living room with semi open floor plan, great kitchen with adjacent dining area, 2 car garage with laundry area, back yard with patio. All offers must be submitted by the Buyer's agent via the RES.NET Agent Portal. Agents please READ in the confidential agent remarks section for additional information on offer submission and other important information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Trail A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Trail A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Lockett Terrance L | $37,000 | -- | |
| Lockett Terrance L | $37,000 | -- | |
| Rinehart Michelle Garner | -- | -- | |
| Rinehart Michelle Garner | -- | -- | |
| Garner Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Garner Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Ruth I | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Ruth I | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $83,000 | -4.3% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $86,700 | -8.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -14.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -13.8% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $25,250 | $2,830 | $22,420 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $25,250 | $2,830 | $22,420 |
| 2023 | $929 | $25,250 | $2,830 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $844 | $17,070 | $2,100 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $747 | $17,070 | $2,100 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $747 | $17,070 | $2,100 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $747 | $17,070 | $2,100 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $747 | $17,070 | $2,100 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $286 | $14,540 | $2,100 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $290 | $14,630 | $2,100 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $286 | $14,630 | $2,100 | $12,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,630 | $2,100 | $12,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Allen - Eggers
Crye-Leike
(501) 690-2009
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Casey Rivas
Crye-Leike
(479) 857-8131
61 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25014408
APN: 001-10321-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.