5203 River Park Villa Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 River Park Villa Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $559,352, approximately $236 per square foot. 5203 River Park Villa Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Oliver Micheal Dan
Bought by
Oliver Karen Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Oliver Michael Dan and Oliver Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,229
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$520,123
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Karen Christine | -- | Attorney | |
| Oliver Michael Dan | $153,000 | Watson Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Michael Dan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,236 | $469,377 | $105,000 | $364,377 |
| 2025 | $2,420 | $438,192 | $105,000 | $333,192 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $411,351 | $100,000 | $311,351 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $209,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $203,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $197,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $195,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $190,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $187,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $183,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $184,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $183,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $173,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map