5203 Seaman Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 Seaman Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $243,926, approximately $200 per square foot. 5203 Seaman Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including First St. John Day School and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Hall Kevin M
Bought by
Kimberly E Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Hall Kevin M and Hall Kimberly E
Bought by
Hall Kevin M and Hall Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,213
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Mahr Michael C and Mahr Jessica D
Bought by
Hall Kevin M and Haskins Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Harold T and Fitzpatrick Joyce
Bought by
Mahr Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
Sold by
Burrell Francis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly E Hall | -- | -- | |
| Hall Kevin M | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Hall Kevin M | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Mahr Michael C | $130,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Kevin M | $136,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Kevin M | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahr Michael C | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,540 | $19,880 | $37,660 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $57,540 | $19,880 | $37,660 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $43,225 | $19,285 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $40,775 | $19,285 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $40,775 | $19,285 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $34,440 | $16,205 | $18,235 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $34,440 | $16,205 | $18,235 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $34,440 | $16,205 | $18,235 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $29,155 | $13,720 | $15,435 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $83,300 | $39,200 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $83,300 | $39,200 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $42,280 | $13,440 | $28,840 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $42,280 | $13,440 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map