5204 E 3rd Lake Worth, FL 33467
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $460,961
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 E 3rd, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $424,990, approximately $354 per square foot. 5204 E 3rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Reef Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Suncoast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Plumeri Dianne E
Bought by
Sosa Jesus N Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,800
Outstanding Balance
$387,256
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Plumeri-Hardenbergh Dianne
Bought by
Hardenbergh David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Jesus N Ramirez | $491,000 | Equity Land Title | |
| Hardenbergh David K | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History