Estimated Value: $200,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 E Prospect Rd, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $227,067, approximately $215 per square foot. 5204 E Prospect Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1976
Sold by
Ellis George D and Ellis Diane L
Bought by
Ellis George D and Ellis Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis George D | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,750 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2025 | $3,535 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,060 | $37,160 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map