Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Nicholson
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(301) 370-5022
10 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $391,000
Gorgeous townhome in Kingsbrook. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms on upper level with half baths on each of the lower levels. Large eat in kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances with sliding glass door leading to large deck with stairs to a fenced-in backyard. Newer roof (2018) & HVAC (2019). Wood burning fireplace on lower level plus washer & dryer. Close to 270 and other commuter routes. This home is truly move in ready! Don't miss your opportunity today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 815-9040 frederick@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #586374 Listed on: 01/14/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Robert C | $330,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gass Kelly A | $224,900 | United Title Serfvice Llc | |
| Botker Eric A | $180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Knight Robert L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Reaves Deonna | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Anagnos Deonna | $114,900 | -- | |
| Habicht Craig R | $97,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Dev | $73,206 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Robert C | $295,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gass Kelly A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botker Eric A | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Habicht Craig R | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Sale | $330,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $330,000 | +32.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $249,900 | +11.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | +33.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2012 07/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Price Changed | $184,500 | -2.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $316,700 | $90,000 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $288,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $233,000 | $80,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $222,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $211,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $200,200 | $63,400 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $198,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $193,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $192,433 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Nicholson
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(301) 370-5022
10 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
J. Scott Dimmick
Long & Foster
(240) 888-8890
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Allie Ballew
Samson Properties
(301) 676-2844
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Bass
Real Estate Teams, LLC
(301) 695-0000
26 in this area
431 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Reeder
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(301) 606-8611
60 in this area
1,051 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2011866
APN: 28-568614
Ask me questions while you tour the home.