5204 Edgemere Ct Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $401,403 - $530,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Edgemere Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $474,601, approximately $208 per square foot. 5204 Edgemere Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Allenwood Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Crossland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1985
Sold by
Creech Robert J
Bought by
Johnson Charles R and Johnson Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $403,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $370,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $336,400 | $71,500 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $289,600 | $70,700 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $288,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $287,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $211,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map