5204 NW 27th Ct Margate, FL 33063
Coral Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,859 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 NW 27th Ct, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $563,965, approximately $314 per square foot. 5204 NW 27th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Oshry Had M and Oshry Connie J
Bought by
Fiske Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,710
Outstanding Balance
$119,891
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiske Jonathan | $187,800 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $80,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiske Jonathan | $170,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,720 | $205,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,623 | $200,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $194,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $188,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $183,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $178,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $175,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $171,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $168,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $164,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $161,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $160,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,850 | $41,300 | $115,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map