5204 NW 30th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 NW 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $324,768, approximately $211 per square foot. 5204 NW 30th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Garza Maria Idalia
Bought by
Pineda Ernestina and Bodre Imelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Ernestina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $113,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $110,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $107,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $104,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $101,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $99,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $97,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $95,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $93,598 | $0 | $0 |