5204 Strickland Rd Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Strickland Rd, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $236,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 5204 Strickland Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Medlin Brown John Douglas and Medlin Brown Annalean
Bought by
Glover Sheila B and Glover Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Sheila B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $24,540 | $24,540 | $0 |
| 2024 | $179 | $24,540 | $24,540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $189 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $189 | $24,540 | $24,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $189 | $24,540 | $24,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $58,750 | $24,540 | $34,210 |
| 2019 | $563 | $58,750 | $24,540 | $34,210 |
| 2018 | $563 | $58,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $58,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $82,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $82,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map