5204 West Shore Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $809,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 West Shore Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $758,857, approximately $206 per square foot. 5204 West Shore Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Clover Hill Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Earle Thomas R and Earle Linda B
Bought by
Earle Thomas R and Earle Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Green Thomas E
Bought by
Smith Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Bought by
Earle Thomas K and Earle Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Bought by
Earle Thomas R and Earle Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Rice M Stuart M
Bought by
Earle Thomas B and Earle Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earle Thomas R | -- | Day Title Services Lc | |
| Smith Brian L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Earle Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Earle Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Earle Thomas B | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earle Thomas B | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earle Thomas B | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,319 | $691,100 | $140,000 | $551,100 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $694,600 | $140,000 | $554,600 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $652,400 | $133,000 | $519,400 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $637,800 | $130,000 | $507,800 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $561,000 | $127,000 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $545,600 | $127,000 | $418,600 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $535,600 | $127,000 | $408,600 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $525,500 | $124,000 | $401,500 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $508,400 | $121,000 | $387,400 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $503,600 | $118,000 | $385,600 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $487,600 | $117,000 | $370,600 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $475,700 | $115,000 | $360,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map