5205 Bedrock Way Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Bedrock Way, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $397,282, approximately $119 per square foot. 5205 Bedrock Way is a home with nearby schools including Raye-Allen Elementary School, Travis Science Academy, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Brown Pierre and Frei Brown Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,491
Outstanding Balance
$158,773
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Carothers Homes Llc
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Pierre | -- | None Available | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Fct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Pierre | $199,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,458 | $375,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $375,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $340,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $309,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $335,173 | $21,379 | $313,794 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $275,598 | $21,379 | $254,219 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $232,871 | $21,379 | $211,492 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $226,933 | $21,379 | $205,554 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $222,974 | $21,379 | $201,595 |
| 2016 | $351 | $12,827 | $12,827 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $12,827 | $12,827 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $12,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map