5205 E 91st Ct Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 E 91st Ct, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $356,542, approximately $149 per square foot. 5205 E 91st Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Ralston James Michael
Bought by
Ralston Ann Audley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Oxford Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ralston James Michael and Ralston Ann Audley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,908
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,908
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Ann Audley | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston James Michael | $182,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralston James Michael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $23,035 | $3,939 | $19,096 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $23,035 | $3,919 | $19,116 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $24,035 | $4,541 | $19,494 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $23,035 | $5,746 | $17,289 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $23,035 | $5,746 | $17,289 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $23,035 | $5,746 | $17,289 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $23,035 | $5,746 | $17,289 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $22,922 | $5,744 | $17,178 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $23,922 | $5,995 | $17,927 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $23,922 | $5,995 | $17,927 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $23,922 | $5,995 | $17,927 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $23,441 | $5,995 | $17,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map