5205 S Gary Ct Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 S Gary Ct, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $449,826, approximately $145 per square foot. 5205 S Gary Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Matthew T and Snyder Kimberly K
Bought by
Snyder Matthew T and Snyder Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Matthew T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $65,290 | $11,250 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $60,520 | $9,690 | $50,830 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $60,520 | $9,690 | $50,830 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $56,150 | $9,690 | $46,460 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $56,150 | $9,690 | $46,460 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $49,510 | $9,690 | $39,820 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $49,510 | $9,690 | $39,820 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $51,000 | $9,690 | $41,310 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $47,370 | $9,690 | $37,680 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $47,370 | $9,690 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $47,370 | $9,690 | $37,680 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $45,830 | $9,690 | $36,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map