5205 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $174,153, approximately $166 per square foot. 5205 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
John Alton H and John Sharlette A
Bought by
Golston Billy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,774
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
John Alton H and John Sharlette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Driskill Erin M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Lynne Harralson David L
Bought by
Neal Janet N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Spandle Stephen B and Spandle Nancy A
Bought by
Harralson David L and Harralson Shelley Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,650
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golston Billy J | $108,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| John Alton H | -- | Continental Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $41,329 | None Available | |
| Neal Janet N | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Harralson David L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golston Billy J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Janet N | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harralson David L | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $13,318 | $4,969 | $8,349 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $18,153 | $4,651 | $13,502 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $18,153 | $2,761 | $15,392 |
| 2022 | $947 | $10,070 | $4,997 | $5,073 |
| 2021 | $951 | $10,070 | $4,997 | $5,073 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $11,153 | $4,997 | $6,156 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $13,103 | $4,997 | $8,106 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $11,277 | $2,905 | $8,372 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $11,277 | $2,905 | $8,372 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $11,174 | $3,131 | $8,043 |
| 2014 | $998 | $10,849 | $3,040 | $7,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map