5206 Cornice Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $729,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Cornice Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $655,114, approximately $369 per square foot. 5206 Cornice Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Hill Renee and Hill Dennis
Bought by
Hill Renee and Hill Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Mitzel Builders Inc
Bought by
Hill Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Renee | -- | Quality Title Inc | |
| Hill Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $324,450 | $72,000 | $252,450 |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $284,750 | $69,000 | $215,750 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $284,750 | $69,000 | $215,750 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $289,500 | $69,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $270,100 | $64,000 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $266,550 | $54,000 | $212,550 |
| 2019 | $7,527 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,100 | $264,900 | $54,000 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $264,900 | $54,000 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $264,900 | $45,000 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map