5206 Cr 577 Center Hill, FL 33514
Estimated Value: $445,716 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Cr 577, Center Hill, FL 33514 and is currently estimated at $499,905, approximately $410 per square foot. 5206 Cr 577 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Simmons Sr John D and Simmons Valerie
Bought by
Simmons Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Simmons Sr John D and Simmons Valerie
Bought by
Simmons Justin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Sr John David and Simmons Valerie Lynn
Bought by
Simmons Jr John David and Simmons Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Cundiff Bernice F
Bought by
Simmons John David and Simmons Valerie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Simmons Justin D | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Jr John David | -- | -- | |
| Simmons John David | $83,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $99,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $704 | $96,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $704 | $93,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $91,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $88,800 | $5,600 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $711 | $87,590 | $5,600 | $81,990 |
| 2019 | $701 | $85,580 | $5,530 | $80,050 |
| 2018 | $641 | $84,010 | $5,530 | $78,480 |
| 2017 | $639 | $82,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $80,640 | $5,530 | $75,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map