5206 E 90th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 E 90th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $239,607, approximately $154 per square foot. 5206 E 90th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Kubat James W and Kubat Terese
Bought by
Green Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Kubat James W and Kubat Terese
Bought by
Kubat James W and Kubat Terese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Dorothy J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Kubat James W | -- | Multiple | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kubat James W | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $18,919 | $2,989 | $15,930 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $18,018 | $2,988 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $17,161 | $3,115 | $14,046 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $16,343 | $3,777 | $12,566 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $15,565 | $3,597 | $11,968 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $15,565 | $3,597 | $11,968 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $15,565 | $3,597 | $11,968 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $15,565 | $3,597 | $11,968 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $15,565 | $3,597 | $11,968 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $15,565 | $3,346 | $10,891 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $15,305 | $3,597 | $11,708 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $13,420 | $3,597 | $9,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map