5206 Hadrian Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Hadrian Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $298,811, approximately $206 per square foot. 5206 Hadrian Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Upchurch Kenneth R and Upchurch Tracy
Bought by
Upchurch Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,223
Outstanding Balance
$188,391
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upchurch Kenneth | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Upchurch Kenneth | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upchurch Kenneth | $193,223 | |
| Closed | Upchurch Kenneth | $193,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $299,087 | $61,380 | $237,707 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $161,247 | $26,460 | $134,787 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $161,247 | $26,460 | $134,787 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $161,247 | $26,460 | $134,787 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $161,247 | $26,460 | $134,787 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $161,247 | $26,460 | $134,787 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $161,247 | $26,460 | $134,787 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $130,447 | $26,460 | $103,987 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $130,447 | $26,460 | $103,987 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $130,447 | $26,460 | $103,987 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $135,029 | $27,284 | $107,745 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $135,029 | $27,284 | $107,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map