M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marenda Harper
Parker & Rankin Real Estate Company, LLC
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $187,000
Duplex unit. Two bedroom and one bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marenda Harper
Parker & Rankin Real Estate Company, LLC Listed on: 07/21/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Marenda Harper
Praxis Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Leverette Donna | -- | -- | |
| Leverette Donna | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $7,679 | $806 | $6,873 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $7,633 | $780 | $6,853 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $7,633 | $780 | $6,853 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $7,633 | $780 | $6,853 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $7,700 | $780 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $7,298 | $896 | $6,402 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $7,298 | $896 | $6,402 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $7,109 | $690 | $6,419 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $7,109 | $690 | $6,419 |
| 2016 | $365 | $7,109 | $690 | $6,419 |
| 2015 | $369 | $47,940 | $4,600 | $43,340 |
| 2014 | $385 | $7,487 | $690 | $6,797 |
| 2013 | $385 | $7,487 | $690 | $6,797 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marenda Harper
Parker & Rankin Real Estate Company, LLC
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3291651
APN: 2-14-70-118.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.