E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Lowery
Keller Williams Signature
Estimated Value: $278,139 - $304,000
Fantastic 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in desirable Terranova subdivision! Freshly painted interior and exterior. Brand new carpet! You'll love the move-in ready condition, spacious living and kitchen areas, fenced back yard and perfectly sized bedrooms! Convenient to Louetta, Cypresswood, I45 and The Woodlands! Come take a look at this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eric Lowery
Keller Williams Signature License #0630150 Listed on: 09/23/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonds Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Murphy Lyle Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Lyle Timothy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Huntington Steven E | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonds Michael | $163,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Lyle Timothy | $110,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntington Steven E | $77,300 | |
| Closed | Huntington Steven E | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Lyle Timothy | $12,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2014 01/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $258,007 | $65,088 | $192,919 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $258,539 | $65,088 | $193,451 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $295,285 | $65,088 | $230,197 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $280,262 | $65,088 | $215,174 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $188,568 | $35,334 | $153,234 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $184,480 | $35,334 | $149,146 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $182,157 | $35,334 | $146,823 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $193,865 | $35,334 | $158,531 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $160,000 | $35,334 | $124,666 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $160,000 | $35,334 | $124,666 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $160,000 | $35,334 | $124,666 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $156,400 | $30,684 | $125,716 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Lowery
Keller Williams Signature
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vladimir Restrepo
HomeSmart
(713) 464-0700
22 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1766583
APN: 1086850000124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.