5207 Ashmere Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Ashmere Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $308,857, approximately $116 per square foot. 5207 Ashmere Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Cadwell Candace L and Cadwell Candace A
Bought by
Candace Lee Collings Revocable Trust and Collings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Cadwell Candace L and Caldwell Candace A
Bought by
Cadwell Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,377
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Barry William F and Barry Jacqueline M
Bought by
Cadwell Candace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,338
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Barry William Francis and Barry Jacqueline Mary
Bought by
Barry William F and Barry Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candace Lee Collings Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadwell Candace L | -- | None Available | |
| Cadwell Candace A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Barry William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cadwell Candace L | $167,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadwell Candace A | $171,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $303,411 | $65,800 | $237,611 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $313,887 | $65,800 | $248,087 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $316,105 | $65,800 | $250,305 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $295,332 | $65,800 | $229,532 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $207,436 | $35,720 | $171,716 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $217,769 | $35,720 | $182,049 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $191,234 | $35,720 | $155,514 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $190,537 | $35,720 | $154,817 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $171,492 | $35,720 | $135,772 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $171,492 | $35,720 | $135,772 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $171,492 | $35,720 | $135,772 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $146,006 | $31,021 | $114,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map