5207 Bloomsbury Way Bryan, TX 77802
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $446,737
Studio
--
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Bloomsbury Way, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $437,934, approximately $191 per square foot. 5207 Bloomsbury Way is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,431 | $450,000 | $54,000 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $8,431 | $471,114 | $52,500 | $418,614 |
| 2023 | $8,431 | $376,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,497 | $341,878 | $47,800 | $294,078 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $320,089 | $45,000 | $275,089 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $301,880 | $45,000 | $256,880 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $292,670 | $45,000 | $247,670 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $282,350 | $45,000 | $237,350 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $264,170 | $45,000 | $219,170 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $246,500 | $35,000 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map