NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,604 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to 5207 Branon Drive! This stunning home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open concept layout and all on a 9,500+ sqft lot! The home also features Refrigerated Air, a tankless water heater, double pane windows, brand new flooring, full interior paint, a fully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, new backsplash, a spacious pantry, new appliances, and brand new doors throughout. All bathrooms have been recently remodeled with new shower tile, vanities and mirrors. Enjoy the ample closet space in every bedroom! This property will surely ''WOW'' your guests from the very entrance thanks to the gorgeous pergola, accent walls with veneer and artificial turf. You can also easily park 4 vehicles on the driveway! The backyard features a long covered patioand has more than enough room for you to customize into your own paradise! Additionally, there is a highly functional storage room and an enclosed space for your furry friends. Don't miss out on this amazing home and schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Bagby Cantu

Alpha Omega Real Estate Group LLC License #0711943 Listed on: 02/10/2025

Co-Listed By

Magda Rojas-Martinez

Alpha Omega Real Estate Group LLC License #0571754

Last Buyer's Agent

Janell Vasquez

ClearView Realty License #0730232

ClearView Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,514 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R4

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M42599900907300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,173

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,514 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Co List Office Phone: 915-383-9501
  • Subdivision Name: Milagro Hills
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R4
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Dowell
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Terrhls
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Andress
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 5173.44
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2024
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: M42599900907300
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.22
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Hallway
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Patio Features:Covered: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Lead Paint Hazard: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Wall Privacy, Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:See Remarks6: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Landscape Front: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Flat: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Construction:Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Wall Privacy: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Siding: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Sewer: City
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Terrhls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M42599900907300
  • Zoning: R4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9514.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5173.44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dowell
  • HighSchool: Andress

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
List Price
$238,000
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$219,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.90%
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$232,436
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2024
Sold by
Living Trust Of Ronda J Rhoden and Rhoden Carla Renee
Bought by
Arpa Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Rhoden Ronda June and Rhoden Ronda J
Bought by
Rhoden Carla Renee and Living Trust Of Ronda Juen Rho

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Smales Ronda J and Rhoden Ronda J
Bought by
Rhoden Ronda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Miranda Paul T and Montoya Jerry
Bought by
Smailes Donald E and Smailes Ronda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Contreras Virginia Torres -- None Listed On Document
Arpa Solutions Llc -- None Listed On Document
Rhoden Carla Renee -- None Available
Rhoden Ronda June -- None Available
Rhoden Ronda J -- None Available
Smailes Donald E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Contreras Virginia Torres $233,689
Previous Owner Arpa Solutions Llc $169,400
Previous Owner Rhoden Ronda J $154,500
Previous Owner Smailes Donald E $45,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Sale $238,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 For Sale $238,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,173 $199,305 $41,126 $158,179
2024 $5,173 $199,305 $41,126 $158,179
2023 $5,173 $175,731 $21,645 $154,086
2022 $4,395 $148,460 $21,645 $126,815
2021 $3,740 $119,790 $21,645 $98,145
2020 $2,088 $67,944 $18,482 $49,462
2018 $1,971 $66,582 $18,482 $48,100
2017 $2,037 $72,319 $18,482 $53,837
2016 $2,037 $72,319 $18,482 $53,837
2015 $1,121 $72,319 $18,482 $53,837
2014 $1,121 $75,307 $18,482 $56,825
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 916061

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: M425-999-0090-7300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.