Seller's Agent in 2022
Garrett Shetterly
RE/MAX
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $295,544
All information obtained from Seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Des Moines | $1,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaverdale Housing Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Noah | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finck Tyson D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Towne Rebekah | -- | Security First Title Co | |
| Weber Gregory Leo | $105,500 | -- | |
| Towne Becky | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Noah | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finck Tyson D | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Towne Rebekah | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towne Becky | $111,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Sold | $240,000 | -9.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +82.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $145,000 | -26.4% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $284,600 | $45,900 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $230,900 | $40,000 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $230,900 | $40,000 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $191,500 | $35,100 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $191,500 | $35,100 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $179,900 | $32,800 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $179,900 | $32,800 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $163,000 | $28,700 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $163,000 | $28,700 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $148,300 | $25,700 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $148,300 | $25,700 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $140,900 | $23,900 | $117,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Garrett Shetterly
RE/MAX
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike O'Neill
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 537-9303
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ashlee & Kyle Knickerbocker
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 249-5560
3 in this area
343 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 654610
APN: 100-00858000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.