5207 E 17th Ave Tampa, FL 33619
Eastside Commercial Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 E 17th Ave, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $347,288, approximately $152 per square foot. 5207 E 17th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2025
Sold by
Walcott Annette
Bought by
Walcott Annette and Walcott Jacynth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Walcott Carl and Walcott Annette
Bought by
Walcott Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Walcott Carl
Bought by
Walcott Carl and Walcott Annette P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Marie Antoinette and Simmons Gene Elwood
Bought by
Walcott Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Carlino Giovanni and Carlino Grazzia
Bought by
Andrews Marie A and Simmons Gene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,736
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walcott Annette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walcott Annette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walcott Carl | -- | Home Loan Alliance Title | |
| Walcott Carl | $135,000 | Angel Title Inc | |
| Andrews Marie A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walcott Carl | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walcott Carl | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Marie A | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Marie A | $60,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $254,239 | $52,907 | $201,332 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $254,239 | $52,907 | $201,332 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $240,116 | $49,380 | $190,736 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $256,135 | $35,272 | $220,863 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $175,197 | $23,985 | $151,212 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $147,536 | $18,341 | $129,195 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $121,433 | $18,341 | $103,092 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $109,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $88,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $67,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $61,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $64,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map