5207 Faucett Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Faucett Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $129,928, approximately $72 per square foot. 5207 Faucett Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Ferrell David and Ferrell Suzanne
Bought by
Ferrell Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $23,230 | $600 | $22,630 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $23,230 | $600 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $23,230 | $600 | $22,630 |
| 2022 | $959 | $16,140 | $1,800 | $14,340 |
| 2021 | $867 | $16,140 | $1,800 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $867 | $16,140 | $1,800 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $867 | $16,140 | $1,800 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $867 | $16,140 | $1,800 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $934 | $17,390 | $1,800 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $934 | $17,390 | $1,800 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $882 | $17,390 | $1,800 | $15,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,390 | $1,800 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map