Estimated Value: $422,160 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 N Trails End Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $483,790, approximately $366 per square foot. 5207 N Trails End Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Larkin Daniel E and Larkin Cecilia I
Bought by
Skaggs Gavin P and Skaggs Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,059
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Larkin Daniel E and Larkin Cecelia Irene
Bought by
Larkin Daniel E and Larkin Cecilia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Timothy and Johnson Jodi
Bought by
Larkin Daniel E and Larkin Cecilia Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Foster Edwin A and Foster Jeanne E
Bought by
Johnson Timothy and Johnson Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Gavin P | $240,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Larkin Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Larkin Daniel E | $245,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Johnson Timothy | $349,900 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaggs Gavin P | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Daniel E | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Timothy | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,039 | $33,846 | $5,056 | $28,790 |
| 2025 | $3,039 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $30,734 | $4,494 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $18,920 | $4,032 | $14,888 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $17,322 | $2,835 | $14,487 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $17,322 | $2,835 | $14,487 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map