5207 Nathan Loop SE Auburn, WA 98092
Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,921 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Nathan Loop SE, Auburn, WA 98092 and is currently estimated at $753,980, approximately $306 per square foot. 5207 Nathan Loop SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Ilalko Elementary School, Mt Baker Middle School, and Auburn Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Heilborn Karl and Heilborn Caroline Calhoun
Bought by
Heilborn Karl A and Heilborn Caroline Calhoun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Northward Homes Inc
Bought by
Heilborn Karl and Heilborn Caroline Calhoun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,157
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$733,823
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heilborn Karl A | -- | -- | |
| Heilborn Karl | $206,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heilborn Karl A | $46,100 | |
| Open | Heilborn Karl | $165,200 |