5207 Willow Run Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Willow Run Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $302,386, approximately $284 per square foot. 5207 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Helms Leon
Bought by
Helms Walter Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Moscuzza Christopher and Thomas Donna B
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Walter Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $67,433 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $283,600 | $51,400 | $232,200 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $799 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $845 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $845 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $896 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $868 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $878 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $737 | $101,060 | $30,000 | $71,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map